top of page

Betis Symphonic Band 46

On April 11, 2018 Ocampo’s Betis Band 46 was institutionalized, students 7 to 17 years old, from different public schools. 


Recognition and Awards:

Nov. 16, 2022 National Music Competitions for Young Artists

Symphonic Band Category

FIRST Prize


Aug. 24, 2023 Daegu International Ensemble Competition & Festival

Daegu, South Korea

GOLD Medal Awardee


Dec. 11, 2023 Most Outstanding Kapampangan Awardee

Performing Arts (Group Category)

 

Ocampo’s Betis Band 46 will stay as Community Marching Band. New trademark “BETIS SYMPHONIC BAND 46”, Concert Arm that will be focusing on International Competitions, National and International Concert Tours.

Portrait in Uniform_edited.jpg
Santiago, Hercules Mauricio
Portrait in Uniform_edited.jpg

Programme

Transformationen for Band by Albert Benz

Transcendent Journey by Rossano Galante

 

Musicians

Agapito, Joshua Manipol

Aggabao, Sage Daphnee Regala

Alipio, Shaira Lorene David

Apdian, John Carlo Estrella

Armenio, Clark Jhaspher Nanteza

Butiong, Alfonso Dominic Torres

Canellas, Jeickcho Mergenio

Canunse, Ivan Kelly Barredo

Cayanan, Charles Lourence Belibit

Cayanan, Jhames Flores

Crisostomo, Pio Bienvenido Angeles

Custodio, Tyron Jake Dela Cruz

Datu, Cindy Salenga

David, Juan Miguel Bernadas

David, Mikaela Mae Bernadas

De Guzman, Gabriel Guiao

Dela Cruz, Joshua Jadormio

Dela Cruz, Marcelino Centeno

Dequiña, Faith Zamora

Dequiña, Krishelly Leigh Aguilar

Dizon, Louise Felicity Tayag

Encarnacion, Claren Rae Teopaco

Encarnacion, Stephanie  Teopaco

Estrada, Cheslee Taruc

Estrella, Patrick James Soliman

Fernandez, Franklin Jim David

Flores, Alfred Jerome Pascual

Gadil, Angeline Angeles

Gozum, Lance Eunhel Mandani

Guanlao, Khalil Jon Alipio

Isip, Joshua Bamba

Lacson, Lyka Louise Taruc

Lapid, Carla Jean Brillo

Layco, Ernestina Luna

Lejarde, Renen Regala

Liwag, Frank Benedict Penson

Llaguno, John Robert Arroco

Manabat, Emmanuel Arcilla

Manuel, Luis Santiago

Mayco, Richie Monroe Sahagun

Medenilla, Raven Nicole Sanchez

Mendoza, Jazz Alfred Paulo

Ocampo, Christen Marty Jingco

Ocampo, Jomar Guiao

Ocampo, Princess Angela Santiago

Ocat, Rey Jourish Beranio

Peralta, Jullian Marklee Salazar

Rivera, Justine Lee Dasig

Roque, Joshua Ocampo

Sahagun, Ryle Cayanan

Salcedo, Mark Aaron Edejer

Sanchez, Chuck Olalia

Santiago, Estefran Manlutac

Santiago, Harmonee Magtoto

Santos, Franz Jervin Boac

Taruc, Gin Yuri Mei Poblete

Taruc, Ian Miles Fely

Tolentino, Ardie Bernales

Ubaldo, Paul Matthew Sagun

Division

B1

Competition Time

26 July 2024 (Friday)

16:10

YST Conservatory of Music Concert Hall

Outreach Performance Time

27 July 2024 (Saturday)

14:30

Bedok Town Square

Note: Above information is correct at time of publication and may be subjected to change without prior notice.

bottom of page