© 2019 Singapore International Band Festival. All rights reserved.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

past participants

Singapore

Anderson Primary School

Anderson Secondary School

Ang Mo Kio Secondary
Anglo-Chinese Junior College

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

Assumption English School

AudioImage Wind Ensemble

Bedok South Secondary School

Bendemeer Secondary School

Broadrick Secondary School

Bukit Merah Secondary School

Canberra Secondary School

Cedar Primary School

CHIJ Katong Convent 

CHIJ St. Theresa's Convent

Chong Boon Secondary School

Clementi Town Secondary School

Clementi Woods Secondary School

Commonwealth Secondary School

Coral Secondary School

Crescent Girls' School

Damai Secondary School

Dunearn Secondary School

East View Secondary School 

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

Fuchun Secondary School

GreenRidge Secondary School

Guangyang Secondary School

Hai Sing Catholic School

Hillgrove Secondary School

Hougang Secondary School

Institute of Technical Education (ITE)

Jurong Green Community Club

Jurong Secondary School

Jurong West Secondary School

Juying Secondary School

Kranji Secondary School

MacPherson Secondary School

Manjusri Secondary School

Nan Chiau High School

Nan Hua High School

Nanyang Girls' High School

Nanyang Technological University

National Institute of Education

National Junior College

National University of Singapore

Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Orchid Park Secondary School

Orchid Park Secondary School Alumni

Outram Secondary School

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

Pasir Ris Secondary School

Pei Hwa Secondary School

Peirce Secondary School

Philharmonic Youth Winds

Presbyterian High School

Punggol Primary School

Queensway Secondary School

Raffles Girls School (Secondary)

Raffles Institution

Raffles Junior College

Regent Secondary School

Republic Polytechnic

Riverside Secondary School

Rivervale Primary School

Seng Kang Secondary School

Sembawang Community Centre

Singapore Management University

Singapore National Youth Orchestra

Singapore Polytechnic

Singapore Wind Symphony

St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

St. Joseph Institution Junior

St Patrick's School

St. Margaret's Secondary School

St. Stephen's School

Swiss Cottage Secondary School

Tampines Secondary School

Tanjong Katong Alumni

Tanjong Katong Secondary School

Teck Whye Secondary School

Temasek Junior College

Temasek Polytechnic

The Philharmonic Youth Winds

Unity Secondary School

Westwood Secondary School

Whitley Secondary School

Woodgrove Secondary School

Woodlands Ring Secondary School

Xinmin Symphonic Band Alumni

Yishun Secondary School

Yishun Primary School

Zhonghua Secondary School

China
 

东莞市青少年活动中心

中国北京市海淀区培英小学

中国南京第一中学

中国四川省雅安市第四小学

中国广东省珠海市实验中学

中国江苏省南京市滨江小学

中国深圳市教育国际交流中心

中国贵州省贵阳市花溪二小学管乐团

中国重庆市天台岗小学

中央教育科学研究所深圳南山附属学校

北京嘉平爱乐艺术有限公司

北京市广渠门中学

北京市朝阳区京通小学

北京市朝阳区花家地实验小学

北京市海淀区教师进修学校附属实验学校

南雅中学交响管乐团

嘉平爱乐(石家庄)阳光乐团

大连西岗海浪少年交响管乐团

广州东风东路小学

建安小学管乐团

成都市实验外语学校(西区)

武宁路小学

汕头市东厦中学管乐团

深圳市高峰学校"鹏程"管乐团

清河第一小学

珠海市第七中学管乐团

茂名少年管乐团

茂名市第十一小学

遵义航天小学阳光交响乐团

Hong Kong, China

Creative Primary School

Diocesan Boys' School

Good Hope School

Hong Kong Festival Wind Orchestra

Hong Kong Wind Philharmonia

Hong Kong Winds Performing Arts Association

La Salle Primary School

Munsang College

Po Leung Kuk Riverain Primary School

Tom Lee Music Foundation

TWGHs Ma Kam Chan Memorial Primary School

TWGHs Yiu Dak Chi Memorial Primary School  

TWGHs Yow Kam Yuen College

Malaysia

Choong Wen Primary School, Kuala Lumpur

Chung Ling High School

Foon Yew 2 Primary School

Hin Hua High School (兴华中学)

Kolej Tunku Kurshiah

Maktab Rendah Sains MARA FELDA

MRSM Felda Kampus Tun Abdul Razak

Penang Free School

Sabah Tshung Tsin Secondary School

Science Selangor Secondary School

Sekolah Dato' Abdul Razak, Seremban

Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jinjang

Sekolah Menengah Sains Machang

Sekolah Menengah Sains Sultan Mahmud

Sekolah Seri Puteri Cyberjaya

Sekolah Sultan Alam Shah Putrajaya Malaysia Wind Orchestra

SM Sains Raja Tun Azlan Shah

SM Sains Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah

Smjk Ave Marie Convent, Ipoh

SMJK Chung Ling Butterworth, Pulau Pinang

SMK Seri Kembangan

Sultan HJ. Ahmad Shah Secondary Science School

麻坡中化中学

Switzerland

Jugendmusik Kreuzlingen

Philippines

De La Salle Santiago School

Chinese Taipei

Chai-Yi Wind Orchestra

Nan-Yang Elementary School

National Chiayi University

New Taipei Municipal Xinzhuang Junior High School

Taipei Municipal Jian Kang Elementary School (台北市健康国小)

Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School (台北市立介寿国民中学)

The National Experimental High School

台中市立潭子国民中学

台北市内湖区大湖国民小学

台北市立大安国中

台湾台中市立潭子国民中学

台湾新北市立新荘国民中学

台湾桃园县平镇国中

台灣新北市立林口國中

臺北市立介壽國民中學

Thailand

Assumption College Lampang, Thailand

Horwang School

Mattayom Sangkeet Wittaya Bangkok

Sa-tri Wat Ra-khang Symphonic Band

Suranaree Wittaya School