Past Participating Bands

Organisation Country
2008
Anderson Secondary School Singapore
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Singapore
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore
Assumption College Lampang, Thailand Thailand
Assumption English School Singapore
Bukit Merah Secondary School Singapore
Coral Secondary School Singapore
Dunearn Secondary School Singapore
GreenRidge Secondary School Singapore
Hougang Secondary School Singapore
Jurong Green Community Club Singapore
Kranji Secondary School Singapore
MacPherson Secondary School Singapore
Manjusri Secondary School Singapore
Maris Stella High School Singapore
National Institute of Education Singapore
Ngee Ann Polytechnic Singapore
Orchid Park Secondary School Singapore
Pei Hwa Secondary School Singapore
Raffles Girls' Secondary School Singapore
Raffles Institution Singapore
Raffles Junior College Singapore
Regent Secondary School Singapore
Republic Polytechnic Singapore
Riverside Secondary School Singapore
Sembawang Community Centre Singapore
St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School Singapore
Tampines Secondary School Singapore
The Philharmonic Youth Winds Singapore
Tom Lee Music Foundation Hong Kong
Westwood Secondary School Singapore
Woodgrove Secondary School Singapore
广州东风东路小学 China
Sekolah Sultan Alam Shah Putrajaya Malaysia Wind Orchestra Malaysia
2010
Anderson Secondary School Singapore
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Singapore
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) Singapore
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore
Canberra Secondary School Singapore
Chij St. Theresa's Convent Singapore
Clementi Town Secondary School Singapore
Clementi Woods Secondary School Singapore
Coral Secondary School Singapore
Crescent Girls' School Singapore
Damai Secondary School Singapore
Dunearn Secondary School Singapore
Fuchun Secondary School Singapore
Greenridge Secondary School Singapore
Hong Kong Festival Wind Orchestra Hong Kong
Hong Kong Wind Philharmonia Hong Kong
Hougang Secondary School & Catholic High School, Petaling Jaya Singapore/ Malaysia
La Salle Primary School Hong Kong
Maris Stella High School Singapore
Millennia Institute Singapore
Nanyang Girls' High School Singapore
Ngee Ann Polytechnic Singapore
Orchid Park Secondary School Singapore
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Singapore
Pei Hwa Secondary School Singapore
Penang Free School Malaysia
Philharmonic Youth Winds Singapore
Po Leung Kuk Riverain Primary School Hong Kong
Presbyterian High School Singapore
Raffles Girls' School Singapore
Raffles Institution Singapore
Regent Secondary School Singapore
Republic Polytechnic Singapore
Riverside Secondary School Singapore
Sabah Tshung Tsin Secondary School Malaysia
Science Selangor Secondary School Malaysia
Sekolah Dato' Abdul Razak, Seremban Malaysia
Sekolah Seri Puteri Cyberjaya Malaysia
Singapore Wind Symphony Singapore
Smjk Ave Marie Convent, Ipoh Malaysia
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Singapore
Teck Whye Secondary School Singapore
Zhonghua Secondary School Singapore
中国广东省珠海市实验中学 China
中国深圳市教育国际交流中心 China
北京嘉平爱乐艺术有限公司 China
武宁路小学 China
2012
Anderson Secondary School Singapore
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) Singapore
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) Singapore
Anglo Chinese School (Independent) Singapore
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Singapore
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) Singapore
Bedok South Secondary School Singapore
Bukit Merah Secondary School Singapore
Canberra Secondary School Singapore
Chai-Yi Wind Orchestra Taiwan
CHIJ Katong Convent Concert Band Singapore
Choong Wen Primary School, Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Chung Ling High School Malaysia
Clementi Town Secondary School Singapore
Diocesan Boys' School Hong Kong
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Singapore
Hin Hua High School (兴华中学) Malaysia
Hong Kong Winds Performing Arts Association Hong Kong
Institute of Technical Education (College Central) Singapore
Jurong West Secondary School Singapore
Kolej Tunku Kurshiah Malaysia
Manjusri Secondary School Singapore
Mattayom Sangkeet Wittaya Bangkok Thailand
Millennia Institute Singapore
Nan Hua High School Singapore
National Chiayi University Taiwan
Ngee Ann Polytechnic Singapore
Orchid Park Secondary School Alumni Singapore
Outram Secondary School Singapore
Pasir Ris Secondary School Singapore
Peirce Secondary School Singapore
Presbyterian High School Singapore
Raffles Girls' Schoool (Secondary) Singapore
Regent Secondary School Singapore
Republic Polytechnic Singapore
Riverside Secondary School Singapore
Sabah Tshung Tsin Secondary School Malaysia
Saint Patrick's School Singapore
Science Selangor Secondary School Malaysia
Sekolah Dato' Abdul Razak Malaysia
Sekolah Seri Puteri, Cyberjaya Malaysia
Singapore Management University Singapore
Singapore National Youth Orchestra Singapore
Singapore Wind Symphony Singapore
Sultan HJ. Ahmad Shah Secondary Science School Malaysia
Swiss Cottage Secondary School Singapore
Temasek Junior College Singapore
Temasek Polytechnic Singapore
The Philharmonic Winds Singapore
Unity Secondary School Singapore
Woodlands Ring Secondary School Singapore
Xinmin Symphonic Band Alumni Singapore
Yishun Secondary School Singapore
Zhonghua Secondary School Singapore
东莞市青少年活动中心 China
中国北京市海淀区培英小学 China
中国南京第一中学 China
中国四川省雅安市第四小学 China
中国江苏省南京市滨江小学 China
中国重庆市天台岗小学 China
中央教育科学研究所深圳南山附属学校 China
北京市广渠门中学 China
北京市朝阳区京通小学 China
北京市朝阳区花家地实验小学 China
北京市海淀区教师进修学校附属实验学校 China
台北市立大安国中 Taiwan
台湾台中市立潭子国民中学 (Taichung Municipal Tantsu Junior High School, Taiwan Taiwan
台湾新北市立新荘国民中学 Taiwan
台湾桃园县平镇国中 Taiwan
臺北市立介壽國民中學 Taiwan
2014                                                                                                                                                                                                
Anderson Secondary School Singapore
Ang Mo Kio Secondary Singapore
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Singapore
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) Singapore
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore
Assumption English School Singapore
AudioImage Wind Ensemble c/o Siglap South Community Centre Singapore
Bendemeer Secondary School Singapore
Bukit Merah Secondary School Singapore
Canberra Secondary School Singapore
CHIJ Katong Convent Singapore
Chong Boon Secondary School Singapore
Commonwealth Secondary School Singapore
De La Salle Santiago School Philippines
Foon Yew 2 Primary School Malaysia
Greenridge Secondary School Singapore
Hillgrove Secondary School Singapore
Horwang School Thailand
Institute of Technical Education (ITE) Singapore
Jugendmusik Kreuzlingen Switzerland
Jurong Secondary School Singapore
Manjusri Secondary School Singapore
Maris Stella High School Singapore
Millennia Institute Singapore
MRSM Felda Kampus Tun Abdul Razak Malaysia
Nan Hua High School Singapore
Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Ngee Ann Polytechnic Singapore
Penang Free School Malaysia
Presbyterian High School Singapore
Queensway Secondary School Singapore
Raffles Girls School (Secondary) Singapore
Republic Polytechnic Singapore
Riverside Secondary School Singapore
Rivervale Primary School Singapore
Sabah Tshung Tsin Secondary School Malaysia
Sekolah Menengah Sains Machang Malaysia
Singapore Polytechnic Singapore
SM Sains Raja Tun Azlan Shah Malaysia
SMJK Chung Ling Butterworth, Pulau Pinang Malaysia
SMK Seri Kembangan Malaysia
St Patrick's School Singapore
St Patrick's School Singapore
St. Margaret's Secondary School Singapore
St. Stephen's School Singapore
Suranaree Wittaya School Thailand
Taipei Municipal Jian Kang Elementary School (台北市健康国小) Taiwan
Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School (台北市立介寿国民中学) Taiwan
Temasek Junior College Singapore
TWGHs, Yow Kam Yuen College Hong Kong
Westwood Secondary School Singapore
Whitley Secondary School Singapore
Woodlands Ring Secondary School Singapore
中国贵州省贵阳市花溪二小学管乐团 China
南雅中学交响管乐团 China
台中市立潭子国民中学 Taiwan
台北市内湖区大湖国民小学 Taiwan
嘉平爱乐(石家庄)阳光乐团 China
建安小学管乐团 China
汕头市东厦中学管乐团 China
深圳市高峰学校"鹏程"管乐团 China
清河第一小学 China
珠海市第七中学管乐团 China
茂名少年管乐团 China
遵义航天小学阳光交响乐团 China
麻坡中化中学 Malaysia